Legal notice
and privacy policy

The only counterpart to the use of this legal notice, is the total commitment to leave the subdelirium credit link on this legal notice page.

Your legal notice :

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the www.carere.fr website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner: SARL TRANSPORT CARERE - 297 chemin des Campelières - 06 250 Mougins

Creator: BRF SOLUTIONS

Person in charge of publication : Mr CARERE - contact@carere.fr

The person responsible for publication is a natural or legal person.

Webmaster : Mr GOMEZ Joan - joan.gomez@brf-solutions.com

Host : OVH - 59512

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the website www.carere.fr implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or completed at any time, and users of the carere.fr website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible at any time to users. An interruption for reason of technical maintenance can however be decided by SARL TRANSPORT CARERE, which will endeavour to communicate beforehand to the users the dates and hours of the intervention.

The carere.fr website is regularly updated by Mr CARERE. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the www.carere.fr website is to provide information about all the company's activities.

SARL TRANSPORT CARERE endeavours to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.carere.fr website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the update, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third party partners who provide it with this information.

All information on the www.carere.fr website is given for information purposes only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the www.carere.fr website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage linked to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a last-generation updated browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

SARL TRANSPORTS CARERE is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except with the prior written authorization of : SARL TRANSPORTS CARERE.

Any unauthorised use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

SARL TRANSPORTS CARERE cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site www.carere.fr, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

SARL TRANSPORTS CARERE cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.carere.fr.

Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact space) are at the disposal of the users. SARL TRANSPORTS CARERE reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, SARL TRANSPORTS CARERE also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, in particular in the event of message with racist, injurious, defamatory, or pornographic character, whatever the support used (text, photograph...).

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data is protected by law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the www.carere.fr website, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.carere.fr website, the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case SARL TRANSPORTS CARERE collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services proposed by the site www.carere.fr. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site www.carere.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity card with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.carere.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, yielded or sold on an unspecified support with thirds. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of SARL TRANSPORTS CARERE and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in its turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the www.carere.fr site.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies.

The site www.carere.fr contains a certain number of hypertext links towards other sites, set up with the authorization of SARL TRANSPORTS CARERE. However, SARL TRANSPORTS CARERE does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility of this fact.

Browsing the www.carere.fr website may result in the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his or her computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: Tools tab (cog-shaped icon at the top right) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the 'Privacy' section, click on 'Content Settings'. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.carere.fr website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Cannes.

10. The main laws involved.

Law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

 

12 PURPOSE OF THE DATA COLLECTED

http://carere.fr/ may process all or part of the data:

to enable browsing on the Site and the management and traceability of services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.

to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking...): computer equipment used for navigation, IP address, password (hashed)

to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data

to carry out optional satisfaction surveys on http://carere.fr/: email address
to carry out communication campaigns (sms, email): telephone number, email address
http://carere.fr/ does not market your personal data, which is therefore only used by necessity or for statistical and analysis purposes.

 

13 RIGHT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND OPPOSITION

In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of http://carere.fr/ have the following rights:

 

right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of Users' data right of blocking or deletion of Users' personal data (article 17 RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited

right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR)

right to restrict the processing of Users' data (Article 18 GDPR)

right to object to the processing of Users' data (Article 21 GDPR)

the right to portability of data provided by Users, where such data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 GDPR)

the right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom http://carere.fr/ should communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they have previously designated

As soon as http://carere.fr/ becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him/her, http://carere.fr/ undertakes to destroy his/her data, except if their retention is necessary for evidential purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

 If the User wishes to know how http://carere.fr/ uses his/her Personal Data, to ask to rectify them or to oppose their processing, the User may contact http://carere.fr/ in writing at the following address

CARERE Déménagement - DPO, Joan Gomez
297 chemin des Campelières - 06250 Mougins - FR
In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he/she would like http://carere.fr/ to correct, update or delete, identifying him/herself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on http://carere.fr/ by law, particularly with regard to the retention or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of http://carere.fr/ may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

 14 NON-DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

http://carere.fr/ shall not process, host or transfer the Information collected on its Clients to a country located outside the European Union or recognised as "non-adequate" by the European Commission without informing the client in advance. However, http://carere.fr/ remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

http://carere.fr/ undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular to ensure that it is not communicated to unauthorised persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of http://carere.fr/, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. Furthermore, http://carere.fr/ does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of http://carere.fr/ and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective responsibilities and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of http://carere.fr/ are mainly the agents of our customer service.

15 TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED

For users of the http://carere.fr/ website, we collect the following data, which is essential for the operation of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of 9 months after the end of the contractual relationship:
surname, first name, email address, physical address, telephone number

http://carere.fr/ also collects information to improve the user experience and to provide contextualised advice:
Browsing data via cookies

This data is kept for a maximum period of 9 months after the end of the contractual relationship

16. INCIDENT NOTIFICATION

Despite our best efforts, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We therefore cannot guarantee absolute security.
If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to keeping our customers fully informed of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site http://carere.fr/ is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of http://carere.fr/ and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site http://carere.fr/.

16.2 SECURITY

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Information, http://carere.fr/ uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymisation, encryption and passwords. When processing Personal Data, http://carere.fr/prend takes all reasonable steps to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

 17. HYPERTEXT LINKS, COOKIES AND INTERNET TAGS

The http://carere.fr/ website contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorisation of http://carere.fr/. However, http://carere.fr/ does not have the possibility of checking the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to deactivate the cookies, you accept that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, bearing in mind that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

18. "COOKIES

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and stored within the User's terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system and the date and time of access. Cookies are in no way likely to damage the User's terminal. http://carere.fr/ is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted and the searches carried out. This information enables http://carere.fr/ to improve the content of the Site and the User's browsing experience. Cookies facilitate navigation and/or the provision of services offered by the Site, and the User may configure his or her browser to allow him or her to decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are stored in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their sender. The User may also configure his or her browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him or her from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be recorded in his or her terminal. http://carere.fr/ informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that not all of the functionalities of his or her browser software may be available. 

If the User refuses the storage of Cookies in his/her terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those stored there, the User is informed that his/her navigation and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when http://carere.fr/ or one of its service providers cannot recognise, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

Where applicable, http://carere.fr/ declines all responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of the Site and any services offered by http://carere.fr/, resulting from (i) the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for http://carere.fr/ to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their functioning due to the User's choice. For the management of Cookies and the User's choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will allow the User to know how to modify his or her wishes regarding Cookies. At any time, the User can choose to express and modify his or her wishes regarding Cookies. http://carere.fr/ may also call upon the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the http://carere.fr/ Website or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to navigate on the http://carere.fr/ Website or mobile application, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also deposit cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone). 

These types of cookies are only deposited on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing your navigation on the Website or the mobile application of http://carere.fr/. However, at any time, the User may revoke his or her consent to http://carere.fr/ depositing this type of cookie.

19. INTERNET TAGS

http://carere.fr/ may occasionally employ web beacons (also known as "tags," "action tags," "single-pixel GIFs," "clear GIFs," "invisible GIFs," and "one-to-one GIFs") and deploy them through a web analytics partner that may be located (and therefore store information about them, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in the online advertisements that allow users to access the Site and on the various pages of the Site.
This technology allows http://carere.fr/ to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through the use of these tags, compile reports on Site activity for http://carere.fr/, and provide other services relating to the use of the Site and the Internet.

20. APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION.
Any dispute relating to the use of the http://carere.fr/ website is subject to French law.
. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of GRASSE

- —

21. WHAT WE COLLECT AND STORE

During your visit to the site, we monitor :

Products you have seen: we use this to, for example, display products you have recently seen
Location, IP address and browser type: we use this to estimate taxes and delivery charges
Delivery address: we will ask you to enter this to estimate delivery charges before you place your order, and to send you the order!
We use cookies to track the contents of the shopping cart as you browse our site.

When you purchase from our website, we will ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, delivery address, email address, telephone number, payment/credit card details and possibly account details such as username and password. This information will be used to:

Sending information about your account and order
Responding to enquiries, including refunds and complaints
Payment processing and fraud prevention
Setting up your account for our shop
Complying with any legal obligations, such as tax calculations
Improving our shop offerings
Sending you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them
If you create an account, we store your name, address, email, and phone number, which will be used to pre-populate the order validation for future orders

We generally store your information for as long as we need it for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally obliged to keep it. For example, we store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses.

We also store comments or notices, if you choose to send them.

WHO ON OUR TEAM HAS ACCESS TO DATA
Members of our team have access to the information you provide to us. For example, shop administrators and managers have access to:

Order information such as what was purchased, when and where it should be sent, and
Customer information such as your name, email address and billing and shipping information.
Our team has access to this information to process orders, process refunds and assist you.

WHAT WE SHARE WITH OTHERS
We share data with third parties who help us manage our shop orders and services; for example - google analytics to analyse our online shop traffic

PAYMENTS
We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, certain data will be transmitted to PayPal, including information required to process the payment, such as the total amount or billing information.

Please read PayPal's privacy policy for more details. As well as our bank CMCIC.

WHO WE ARE
Our website address is: http://carere.fr/.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED
COMMENTS
When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and your browser's user agent are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymised string created from your email address (also known as a hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check whether you are using the service. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment has been validated, your profile picture will be publicly visible next to your comment.

MEDIA
If you are a registered user and you upload images to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF data of GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

CONTACT FORM
COOKIES
If you leave a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you leave another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and log on to this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine whether your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to store your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, and the lifetime of a screen preference cookie is one year. If you check "Remember me", your login cookie will be retained for a fortnight. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By editing or publishing a publication, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data. It simply indicates the ID of the publication you just edited. It expires after one day.

CONTENT EMBEDDED FROM OTHER SITES
Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles...). Embedded content from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were on that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded contents if you have a logged-in account on their website.

STATISTICS AND AUDIENCE MEASURES
USE AND TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
DATA STORAGE DURATIONS
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This allows subsequent comments to be automatically recognised and approved rather than left in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (with the exception of their username). Site managers can also view and modify this information.

YOUR RIGHTS ABOUT YOUR DATA
If you have an account or have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we hold about you, including that which you have provided to us. You may also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not include data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Visitor comments can be checked using an automated service to detect unwanted comments.

CONTACT INFORMATION
FURTHER INFORMATION
HOW WE PROTECT YOUR DATA
DATA LEAKAGE PROCEDURES
THIRD PARTY SERVICES THAT PROVIDE US WITH DATA WHO PROVIDE US WITH DATA
AUTOMATED MARKETING AND/OR PROFILING USING PERSONAL DATA
DISPLAY OF INFORMATION RELATED TO SECTORS SUBJECT TO SPECIFIC REGULATIONS

M